2021-2022 Season

 

BLACK SQUIRREL INVITATIONAL | NOVEMBER 6-7, 2021 | HOSTED BY HAVERFORD COLLEGE:

Team Jaylen Naurrrr: 1st Place - Outstanding Trial Team (7-1)

Everett Parker-Noblitt: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense)

Sara Campbell: Honorable Mention - Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Hinn: (3-5)

Jordan Davidson: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks Defense)

Quinn Moss: Honorable Mention (17 Ranks)

MUMBO JUMBO INVITATIONAL | OCTOBER 30-31, 2021 | HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY:

Team Woefully Dehydrated: 4th Place - Outstanding Trial Team (5.5-2.5)

Grace Dodd: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Defense)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Jaylen Naurrrr: (4-4)

Sara Campbell: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Defense)

 

 

HAPPY VALLEY INVITATIONAL | OCTOBER 16-17, 2021 | HOSTED BY PENN STATE UNIVERSITY:
Team Hinn (for the win): (5-3)

Vivek Shah: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks Prosecution)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Woefully Dehydrated: (5-3)

Hannah Oblak: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Prosecution)

Grace Dodd: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks Defense)

Everett Parker-Noblitt: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Prosecution)

IMG_5800.jpeg
IMG_2482.heic
IMG_2057.heic
Facetune_20-10-2021-13-16-28.heic
IMG_2953.heic
IMG_2985.heic
IMG_2989.heic
IMG_0821.heic
Screen Shot 2021-11-07 at 6.49.44 PM.jpeg

2020-2021 Season

 

36th NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | HOSTED BY AMTA:
Yale A: 1st Place Judge David Nelmark Division, 2nd Place National Championship

Colby Bladow: All-American Witness (38 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Daya Butler: All-American Witness
Sara Campbell: All-American Attorney
Kynzie Clark: All-American Attorney/Witness
Montana Love: All-American Attorney
Brendan Moore: All-American Attorney
Sean Rogers: All-American Witness

OPENING ROUND CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2-B | HOSTED BY FURMAN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: (7-5)

OPENING ROUND CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2-A | HOSTED BY ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE:
Yale A: (10-2) and earned a bid to the National Championship Tournament

Christina Robertson: Outstanding Witness (24 Ranks Defense)
Daya Butler: Outstanding Witness (22 Ranks Plaintiff)
Montana Love: Outstanding Attorney (26 Ranks Plaintiff)

REGIONAL 4-F | HOSTED BY AMTA:
Yale B: (5-2-1) and earned a bid to ORCS

REGIONAL 1-G | HOSTED BY AMTA:
Yale C: (2-5-1)

REGIONAL 1-E | HOSTED BY BOSTON COLLEGE:
Yale A: (5-3), SPAMTA recipient, and earned an open bid to ORCS

Montana Love: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)

GREAT CHICAGO FIRE | HOSTED BY THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO:
Yale A: 4th Place (5-3)

Daya Butler: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Plaintiff)
Kynzie Clark: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Plaintiff)

COMMONWEALTH CLASSIC | HOSTED BY UMASS AMHERST:
Yale C: (5-3)

Christina Robertson: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Defense)
McKenna Picton: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Plaintiff)

GREAT AMERICAN MOCK TRIAL INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA:
Yale A: 4th Place (8-4)

Montana Love: Outstanding Attorney (24 Ranks Defense) 

HILLTOP INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: (3-5)

Drew James: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Plaintiff)
Quinn Moss: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)

MOCK AT THE ROCK | HOSTED BY NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY:
Team Passport to Midlands: Honorable Mention (6-2)
Team Hyper Martini: (5-3)

Brendan Moore: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Plaintiff) 

MUMBO JUMBO INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY:
Team Passport to Midlands: Honorable Mention (6-2)
Team Hyper Martini: (2-6)

IMG_5842.jpeg
Screen Shot 2021-06-04 at 9_42_05 AM.png

2019-2020 Season

 

CHESTNUT HILL REGIONALS - HOSTED BY BOSTON COLLEGE
Yale A - Teamloaf - (6-2) and earn a bid to ORCs
Allison Du: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Prosecution)
Sean Rogers: Oustanding Attorney (19 Ranks Defense)

NEW HAVEN REGIONALS
Yale B - ~Fruity Lil Drink~ (7-1) and earn a bid to ORCs
Iman Dancy: Oustanding Attorney (17 Ranks Prosecution)
Sara Campbell: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Defense)

Yale C - KK (5-3)

GREAT CHICAGO FIRE - HOSTED BY UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Yale A - Teamloaf  (4-4)
Mariana Suarez-Rebling: Oustanding Witness (18 Ranks Defense)
Allison Du: Oustanding Attorney (17 Ranks Prosecution)

HILLTOP - HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
Yale B - ~Fruity Lil Drink~ - take 5th place (6-2)
Christina Robertson: Outstanding Witness (17 ranks)

CUBAIT - HOSTED BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
Yale C - KK
Alvin Winston: Oustanding Attorney (18 ranks)

YALE INVITATIONAL 
Yale A-  Teamloaf- take 7th place (5-3) in the National Parks Division
Allison Du: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Prosecution)
Montana Love: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)

Yale B - ~Fruity Lil Drink~ -  (2-6) in the National Parks Division
Daya Butler: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Defense)

Yale C - KK -  takes 4th place (5.5-2.5) in the Hikes and Trails Division 

BLACK SQUIRREL INVITATIONAL- HOSTED BY HAVERFORD COLLEGE
Team Ryder Dies take 1st place (6-1-1)
Kynzie Clark: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Defense)
Daya Butler: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Defense)

 

Team Totss Ober (4-4)
Allison Du: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense) and Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Prosecution) 

 

MUMBO JUMBO - HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY 
Team Legal Kerfuffle take 1st place (7.5-.5)
Christina Robertson: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Prosecution)         
Sam Gross: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)

Team Totss Ober (4-3-1)
Mariana Suárez-Rebling: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Prosecution)
Allison Du: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense) and Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Prosecution)
Montana Love: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense) 

HAPPY VALLEY INVITATIONAL - HOSTED BY PENN STATE
Team Ryder Dies take 1st place (7-1)
Mitchell Mares: Outstanding Witness
Brendan Moore: Outstanding Witness 

2018-2019 Season

 

CHESTNUT HILL, MA ORCS | HOSTED BY BOSTON COLLEGE:

Survivors (Team 1577): 3rd Place (7-1); bid to the 35th AMTA National Championship Tournament 
Adam Chase: Oustanding Witness (18 Ranks Plaintiff)
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Plaintiff/18 Ranks Defense)
Sam Gross: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Plaintiff)

The Good Squad (Team 1578): (4-4); Spirit of AMTA Award 
Mariana Suarez-Reblin: Outstanding Witnes (17 Ranks Defense)
Alvin Winston: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Plaintiff) 

PRINCETON REGIONAL | HOSTED BY PRINCETON UNIVERSITY: 

The Goon Squad (Team 1578): 1st Place (8-0)

Mariana Suarez-Rebling: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Plaintiff) 
Andrew Del Vecchio: Oustanding Witness (16 Ranks Plaintiff)
Allison Du: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Plaintiff)

 

NEW HAVEN REGIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY: 

Noisy Money (Team 1579): 7th Place (5.5-2.5) 
Kynzie Clark: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Plaintiff) 

Raptor Squad (Team 1577): Honorable Mention (5-3) 
Joseph Young-Perez: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Defense) 
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Defense/18 Ranks Plaintiff)

 

SHUTDOWN SHOWDOWN | HOSTED BY RHODES, OHIO STATE, UCLA, AND COLUMBIA: 

Raptor Squad (Team 1577): 1st Place (7.5-0.5) 

Adam Chase: Best Jameson Clark 
Kai Nugent: Best Harper Villafana 
Allie Miller: Best Opening Defense Attorney (16 Ranks Defense) 
Sam Gross: Best Middle Plaintiff Attorney (14 Ranks Plaintiff) 
Elizabeth Bays: Best Closing Attorney 

HILLTOP INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY: 

The Goon Squad (Team 1578): 2nd Place 

Andrew Del Vecchio: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks), Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks)

THE COMMONWEALTH CLASSIC | HOSTED BY UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS AMHERST: 

Noisy Money (Team 1579): 

Christina Robertson: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks) 
Kynzie Cark: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Plaintiff) 

YALE INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY

(Show Business Division): 

The Goon Squad (Team 1578): 1st Place (6-2) 

Mariana Suarez-Rebling: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense) 
Sean Rogers: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Plaintiff) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Raptor Squad (Team 1577): 7th Place (5-3) 
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Plaintiff/17 Ranks Defense) 

(Money Business Division): 
Noisy Money: (3.5-4.5) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK SQUIRREL | HOSTED BY HAVERFORD COLLEGE:

{Get Out of My Pool}: 7th Place (5-3)

Big Brain Gamers: (4-4) 
Joseph Young-Perez: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense) 
Sean Rogers: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense)

 

MUMBO JUMBO | HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY: 

Big Brain Gamers: (5-3)
Joseph Young-Perez: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks Plaintiff)

 

 

 

Furious George: (3-5) 
Kai Nugent: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks Defense) 
Andy Parker: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Plaintiff) 

HABEAS HIPPOPOTAMUS | HOSTED BY GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY: 

{Get Out of My Pool}: (3-5)
Alvin Winston: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Defense) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUBAIT | HOSTED BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY: 
Furious George: (3.5-4.5)
Kai Nugent: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Defense) 

2017-2018 Season

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | HOSTED BY HAMLINE UNIVERSITY:

Yale A:  (3-9), MSP Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yale B:   1st place St Paul Division, 2nd Place National Championship

Justin Abbasi: All-American Attorney 
Vinay Basti: All-American Attorney
Kelsea Jeon: All-American Attorney
Bianca Li: All-American Attorney
Allison Miller: All-American Attorney
Alvin Winston: All-American Attorney
Andrew Del Vecchio: All-American Witness
Elizabeth Keller: All-American Witness
Nadia Rahman: All-American Witness
Mariana Suarez-Rebling: All-American Witness

CENTRAL ISLIP ORCS | HOSTED BY TILIS LAW GROUP:
Yale A:  2nd Place (7-1), Yale B:   6th Place (5.5-2.5)

Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Prosecution)
Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Defense, 17 Ranks prosecution)
Justin Abbasi: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)
Nadia Rahman: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense)
Joseph Young-Perez: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Prosecution)

PRINCETON REGIONAL | HOSTED BY PRINCETON UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: (5-3)

Nadia Rahman: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks Prosecution)
Samuel Gross: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks Defense)

NEW HAVEN REGIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 2nd Place (7-1), Yale C: 3rd Place (6-1-1)

Allison Du: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Prosecution)
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Prosecution)
Andy Parker: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Defense)
Kelsea Jeon: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Prosecution)

DOWNTOWN INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY NYU AND EMPIRE MOCK TRIAL
Yale A: 2nd Place (14-6)

Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (38 Ranks Prosecution, 40 Ranks Defense), 
Adam Chase: Outstanding Witness (37 Ranks Prosecution)

HILLTOP INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: 1st Place (8-0), Yale C (1.5-6.5)

Allie Miller: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Prosecution), 
Jordan Pilant: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks Prosecution)

 

 

 

YALE INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 2nd Place, A Division (7-1), Yale B: Honorable Mention, A Division (5-3), Yale C: 1st Place, B Division (7-1)

Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Prosecution, 16 Ranks Defense), 
Justin Abbasi: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense), 
Allison Du: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks Prosecution)

GREAT AMERICAN MOCK TRIAL INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY UVA:
Elizabeth's Baes: 3rd Place (8-4)

Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (27 Ranks Defense)

 

MUMBO JUMBO INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY:
MAMANAKAL: 2nd Place (6-2), YUBERT: 4th Place (6-2)

Andy Parker: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Defense), 
Andrew Del Vecchio: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Prosecution), 
Allie Miller: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Prosecution), 
Justin Abbasi: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks Defense)

HAPPY VALLEY INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY PENN STATE UNIVERSITY:
Elizabeth's Baes: 1st Place (7-1) and SPAMTA

Allison Du: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks Defense), 
Jordan Pilant: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks Prosecution), 
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Defense)

CUBAIT | HOSTED BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY:
MAMANAKAL: 6th Place (5-3), YUBERT: 7th Place (4-4)

Andy Parker: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks Defense), 
Kai Nugent: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Prosecution)

2016-2017 Season

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | HOSTED BY UCLA:
Yale A: 1st Place (9-3), Harvey Wallace Division, 2nd Place, National Championship Tournament. Yale B: 5th Place (8-4), Corey J. Wlodarczyk Division

Adam Chase: All-American Witness (23 Ranks, Defense)
Michael Byrnes: All-American Attorney and Witness 
Sarah Cohen: All-American Attorney and Witness
Elizabeth Bays: All-American Attorney
Andy Parker: All-American Attorney
Joseph Young-Perez: All-American Witness
Allison Du: All-American Witness

LANCASTER OPENING ROUND CHAMPIONSHIP | HOSTED BY ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE:
Yale A: 6th Place (5.5-2.5), Yale B: 4th Place (6-2)

Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Samuel Gross: Outstanding Attorney (16 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Kerry Burke-McCloud: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks, Defense)
Nadia Rahman: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks, Plaintiff)

 

 

 

 

NEW HAVEN REGIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 2nd Place (8-0), Yale C: 3rd Place (6-1-1)

Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks Defense), Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Bianca Li: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks, Defense)
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Andrew Del Vecchio: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Plaintiff)

WASHINGTON DC REGIONAL | HOSTED BY AMERICAN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: 3rd Place (7-1)

Vinay Basti: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks Plaintiff)
Nadia Rahman: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Kerry Burke-McCloud: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Leila Chang: Outstanding Witness (16 Ranks, Defense)

HILLTOP INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: 1st Place (8-0), Yale C: (4-4)

Kerry Burke-McCloud: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Vinay Basti: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Leila Chang: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks, Defense)
Scott Hicks: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Plaintiff)

DOWNTOWN INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY NEW YORK UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 6th Place (10-8-2)

Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Witness (42 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Attorney (36 Ranks, Plaintiff)
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (34 Ranks, Defense)

 

YALE INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: HM (5-3), Yale B: HM (5-3), Yale C (5-3)

Andrew Del Vecchio: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Plaintiff & 18 Ranks, Defense)
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks, Defense)

GAMTI | HOSTED BY UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA:
The Timekeepers (6-6)

MUMBO JUMBO INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY TUFTS UNIVERSITY:
Lamp: 2nd Place (7-1), Chilet Mignon: 3rd Place (7-1)

Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Attorney
Nadia Rahman: Outstanding Witness
Allison Du: Outstanding Witness
Chloe Larkin: Outstanding Attorney

HAPPY VALLEY INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY PENN STATE UNIVERSITY:
The Timekeepers: 1st Place (8-0)

Justin Abbasi: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks, Defense)

CUBAIT | HOSTED BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY:
Lamp: 5th Place (5-3), Chilet Mignon: HM (4-4)

Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Plaintiff), Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Defense) 
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)
Vinay Basti: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks Defense)
Kerry Burke-McCloud: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks Plaintiff)

2015-2016 Season

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT | HOSTED BY FURMAN UNIVERSITY:
1st Place, National Championship Tournament

Patrick Doolittle: All-American Witness (45 Ranks, Prosecution)
Daniel Stern: All-American Attorney (36 Ranks, Prosecution)
Raymond Zhu: All-American Attorney
Allison Durkin: All-American Witness
Eleanor Runde: All-American Witness
Sarah Cohen: All-American Attorney
Ethan Swift: All-American Witness

 

 

 

LANCASTER OPENING ROUND CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES (ORCS) | HOSTED BY ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE:
Yale A: 5th Place (6-2), Yale B: 5-3

Daniel Stern: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks, Prosecution)
Patrick Doolittle: Outstanding Witness (18 Ranks, Defense)
Vinay Basti: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Prosecution)
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Defense)
Allison Durkin: Outstanding Witness (15 Ranks, Prosecution)

 

 

 

 

NEW HAVEN REGIONALS | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: 1st Place (8-0), Yale C: 2nd Place (8-0)

Mitchell Mares: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks, Prosecution)
Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks, Defense)
Elizabeth Bays: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Prosecution)
Loryn Helfmann: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Prosecution)

 

STATE COLLEGE REGIONALS | HOSTED BY PENN STATE UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 1st Place (8-0)

Allison Durkin: Outstanding Witness (17 Ranks, Defense)
Daniel Stern: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Prosecution)
Raymond Zhu: Outstanding Attorney (17 Ranks, Prosecution)

HILLTOP INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY:
Yale B: 2nd Place (6-2)
Adam Chase: Outstanding Witness (19 Ranks, Prosecution)

 

DOWNTOWN INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY NEW YORK UNIVERSITY:
Yale A: 3rd Place (5.67-2.33)

Daniel Stern: Outstanding Attorney (18.67 Ranks, Prosecution & 15.33 Ranks Defense)
Allison Durkin: Outstanding Witness (17.33 Ranks, Defense)
Patrick Doolittle: Outstanding Wittness (15 Ranks, Prosecution)

YALE INVITATIONAL | HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY:
Team TBD: 4th Place Division 1 (32.407 WPB), Hells BBGz 8th Place Division 1 (25.887 WPB), Mockeroons: 1st Place Division 2 (38.364 WPB)
Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Attorney (20 Ranks, Defense)
Patrick Doolittle: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks, Prosecution)
Daniel Stern: Outstanding Attorney (18 Ranks, Defense)

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND OLE TOURNAMENT | HOSTED BY VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY:
4th Place, Hells BBGz (8-0) Mockeroons (2-6)
Chloe Larkin: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks, Prosecution)

 

 

 

 

 

CUBAIT | HOSTED BY COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY:
Team TBD: 8th Place (4-3-1)
Michael Byrnes: Outstanding Witness (20 Ranks, Prosecution)
Sarah Cohen: Outstanding Attorney (19 Ranks, Defense)

PC: Jack Devlin